KudoZ home » Polish to English » Education / Pedagogy

interferencja fonetyczna

English translation: phonetic interference


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:interferencja fonetyczna
English translation:phonetic interference
Entered by: karolinaw

15:12 Aug 9, 2004
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / phonology
Polish term or phrase: interferencja fonetyczna
"POJĘCIE INTERFERENCJI FONETYCZNEJ I TYPY BŁĘDÓW FONETYCZNYCH" cytat z ksiązki do fonetyki dla studentów
karolina
phonetic interference
Explanation:
http://www.phon.ucl.ac.uk/home/wells/interference.htm
Selected response from:

Pawel Wieczorkiewicz
Poland
Grading comment
thanx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1phonetic interferencePawel Wieczorkiewicz
4 +1phonetic interference
Stuart Dowell


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
phonetic interference


Explanation:
http://www.phon.ucl.ac.uk/home/wells/interference.htm

Pawel Wieczorkiewicz
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
Grading comment
thanx

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  karolinaw
8 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
phonetic interference


Explanation:
.

Stuart Dowell
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  karolinaw
8 mins