KudoZ home » Polish to English » Electronics / Elect Eng

imaging drum

English translation: bęben światłoczuły


11:17 Jun 20, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / drukarka
Polish term or phrase: imaging drum
Printer's imaging drum. A po polsku?...
Himawari
Poland
English translation:bęben światłoczuły
Explanation:
http://mobile.biznesnet.pl/shop/towar/idt=9045

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-06-20 11:24:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Poprawka: na oficjalnej stronie HP - bęben obrazowy
Selected response from:

Marcin Łakomy
Grading comment
Dziękuję! Też znalazłam ten "obrazowy". WyraĽnie jest tu spora dowolno¶ć nazewnictwa.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1bęben światłoczuły
Marcin Łakomy
3 +1bęben (drukuj±cy)jo_loop
3bęben światłoczuły do drukarek
DarekS


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bęben światłoczuły do drukarek


Explanation:
Patrz link


    Reference: http://66.102.9.104/search?q=cache:aVcXhFg842kJ:ims.pl/index...
DarekS
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bęben światłoczuły


Explanation:
http://mobile.biznesnet.pl/shop/towar/idt=9045

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-06-20 11:24:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Poprawka: na oficjalnej stronie HP - bęben obrazowy

Marcin Łakomy
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dziękuję! Też znalazłam ten "obrazowy". WyraĽnie jest tu spora dowolno¶ć nazewnictwa.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff
8 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bęben (drukuj±cy)


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://sklep.avan.pl/
jo_loop
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arkadiusz S
34 mins