KudoZ home » Polish to English » Electronics / Elect Eng

przyścienne wykonanie

English translation: wall installation design


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:przyścienne wykonanie
English translation:wall installation design
Entered by: Witold Wiechowski

06:46 Jul 25, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Polish term or phrase: przyścienne wykonanie
opis stacji transformatorowej:
• rozbudowa rozdzielnicy NN - wykonanie przyścienne, most szynowy
• zainstalowanie monitoringu
Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
wall installation design
Explanation:
może tak
Selected response from:

Witold Wiechowski
Grading comment
bez większej pewności - ale dziękuję
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3wykonanie przyścienne = "wall mounted "
Alexander Onishko
2wall installation design
Witold Wiechowski


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
przyœcienne wykonanie
wall installation design


Explanation:
może tak

Witold Wiechowski
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
bez większej pewności - ale dziękuję

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
przyścienne wykonanie
wykonanie przyścienne = "wall mounted "


Explanation:
Floor standing & Wall mounted CD Racks. HiFi storage systemsFloor standing & Wall mounted CD Racks. HiFi storage systems, Adjustable floor standing racks with 6mm thick toughened glass shelves.

www.south-online.co.uk/music_hifi_furniture.htm


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 37 mins (2005-07-25 10:23:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

that is I am of the opinion that that \"wykonanie \" shall not be translated -

see -

http://www.google.com.ua/search?hl=ru&q="wall-mounted" site:...

lots of reference illustrating \"wall-mounted\" but I do not see any wuth \"design\" or \"make\" or \"variant\"

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12