KudoZ home » Polish to English » Electronics / Elect Eng

materiałoznastwo ele.

English translation: theory of electrical materials


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:materiałoznastwo ele.
English translation:theory of electrical materials
Entered by: Marquis

21:31 Aug 4, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Polish term or phrase: materiałoznastwo ele.
przedmiot w technikum elektronicznym
annMcClarrin
theory of materials
Explanation:
Unfortunately, the peer had acommented, but did not aprovide an answer.
Woo Hoo Pidzej - U're something for sure .
It is very easy to criticise someone without taking the blame.......
Next time , before U do criticise, provide an answer at least................

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2006-08-04 21:53:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A propos, this is what this site is for. (exchanging terms and ideas) I believe that Mr.pidzej forgot all about it ..........................................

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 mins (2006-08-04 22:04:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Wooo, U "pidzej" have time to consume this but do not have time to provide an answer (I find that interesting)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 39 mins (2006-08-04 22:10:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

If U work ona computer as I do, U know that one can be dislexic sometimes (not willingly), so U just should be more understanding. That's all.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 40 mins (2006-08-04 22:12:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

And besides as I have noticed U do not provide answers, just crappy comments, so to me U're as good as a stale bread......
Selected response from:

Marquis
United States
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Electrical Materials ScienceA.G.
4theory of materials
Marquis


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
theory of materials


Explanation:
Unfortunately, the peer had acommented, but did not aprovide an answer.
Woo Hoo Pidzej - U're something for sure .
It is very easy to criticise someone without taking the blame.......
Next time , before U do criticise, provide an answer at least................

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2006-08-04 21:53:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A propos, this is what this site is for. (exchanging terms and ideas) I believe that Mr.pidzej forgot all about it ..........................................

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 mins (2006-08-04 22:04:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Wooo, U "pidzej" have time to consume this but do not have time to provide an answer (I find that interesting)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 39 mins (2006-08-04 22:10:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

If U work ona computer as I do, U know that one can be dislexic sometimes (not willingly), so U just should be more understanding. That's all.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 40 mins (2006-08-04 22:12:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

And besides as I have noticed U do not provide answers, just crappy comments, so to me U're as good as a stale bread......

Marquis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  pidzej: exactly, and tomorrow you'll get bailed out by someone with a 254/0 record? //it is rude to ask misspelled questions. utter disrespect.
5 mins
  -> You do not have to take it into consideration, but do not forget that at one point U had a zero also. That's all, and do nt be rude. Sorry, but this job is stressful enough.....

neutral  ironsz: BTW Isn't it a Ms. Pidzej?
10 hrs

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Electrical Materials Science


Explanation:
EE 820 Electrical Materials Science
EE 820 Electrical Materials Science. Home · AnnouncementsClass InformationAssignmentsSolutionsSchedule. Location:. Room 1B12 Engineering ...
kasap13.usask.ca/EE820/ - 4k - Kopia - Podobne strony


(i agree z P.G.)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 hrs (2006-08-05 21:21:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

P. J. (a senior moment, sorry)

A.G.
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 109