KudoZ home » Polish to English » Electronics / Elect Eng

dławica kablowa

English translation: cable gland


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:dławica kablowa
English translation:cable gland
Entered by: Paweł Sachse

09:27 Feb 17, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / kable, przewody
Polish term or phrase: dławica kablowa
Pozycja na ulotce reklamowej (oferta)
Obok:
światłowody i różne rodzaje przewodów, np.: spiralne, wielożyłowe, olejoodporne i inne
Paweł Sachse
cable gland
Explanation:
budowlany
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Dziękuję za obie odpowiedzi!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5cable gland
Marian Krzymiński
4 +1cable gland
bartek


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cable gland


Explanation:
budowlany

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 112
Grading comment
Dziękuję za obie odpowiedzi!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bajbus
19 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cable gland


Explanation:
Tak to się nazywa w języku obcym. W linku obrazki.


    Reference: http://images.google.pl/images?hl=pl&q=cable%20gland&lr=&ie=...
Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 136