KudoZ home » Polish to English » Electronics / Elect Eng

potrzeby energetyczne

English translation: power needs


01:39 Mar 12, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Polish term or phrase: potrzeby energetyczne
Potrzeby energetyczne urządzeń domowych
makawa
English translation:power needs
Explanation:
(sł. Zienowicz)

albo power demand
Selected response from:

Adamir
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1power needsAdamir
5power requirement
Krzysztof Nowoszynski


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
power requirement


Explanation:
naukowo-techniczny WNT, pol-ang, 2002

http://tinyurl.com/2awyya

Krzysztof Nowoszynski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
power needs


Explanation:
(sł. Zienowicz)

albo power demand

Adamir
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  legato
4 hrs