KudoZ home » Polish to English » Electronics / Elect Eng

monitor nieciekłokrystaliczny

English translation: non-LCD monitor


15:14 Mar 16, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Polish term or phrase: monitor nieciekłokrystaliczny
zarządzanie odpadami, czyli zużyte monitory nieciekłokrystaliczne.
asza
Poland
English translation:non-LCD monitor
Explanation:
Computer Recycling and Re
Briefly, the cathode ray tube (non-lcd monitor) itself contains at least six pounds of lead. This concentration of lead makes the monitor the most ...

www.jhu.edu/~recycle/computer_recycling.htm
Selected response from:

Alexander Onishko
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4CRT monitor
Marian Krzymiński
3 +1non-LCD monitor
Alexander Onishko


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
non-LCD monitor


Explanation:
Computer Recycling and Re
Briefly, the cathode ray tube (non-lcd monitor) itself contains at least six pounds of lead. This concentration of lead makes the monitor the most ...

www.jhu.edu/~recycle/computer_recycling.htm

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wiola Karwacka
1 hr
  -> dziękuję !

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
CRT monitor


Explanation:
m


Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 136