KudoZ home » Polish to English » Electronics / Elect Eng

most szynowy

English translation: bus bar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:most szynowy
English translation:bus bar
Entered by: Piotr Bienkowski

20:46 May 28, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / electrical
Polish term or phrase: most szynowy
- w transformatorze
Piotr Bienkowski
Poland
bus bar
Explanation:
Visual Dictionary - BGW 1991
Sł. techniczny

http://www.bytemark.com/flattransformer/
http://nippenco.com/ct.htm
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4bus bar
bartek
2bus bridge
leff


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
bus bridge


Explanation:
to jedyne co mi przychodzi do głowy - ale ja się słabo wyznaję w elektryce

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bus bar


Explanation:
Visual Dictionary - BGW 1991
Sł. techniczny

http://www.bytemark.com/flattransformer/
http://nippenco.com/ct.htm


    Reference: http://www.fms-corp.com/bioelectromagnetics96.htm
    Reference: http://www.wipo.org/classifications/fulltext/new_ipc/ipc7/eh...
bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 112
Grading comment
Dzięki