KudoZ home » Polish to English » Electronics / Elect Eng

napięcie zasilające oprawę

English translation: light(ing) fixture supply voltage


13:37 Nov 8, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Polish term or phrase: napięcie zasilające oprawę
sprawdzić napięcie zasilające oprawę
(w instalacją oświetleniowej do ewakuacji)
Magczer
Poland
English translation:light(ing) fixture supply voltage
Explanation:
IMO
Selected response from:

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Grading comment
dziękuję bardzo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1light(ing) fixture supply voltage
Jerzy Matwiejczuk
3fitting supply voltage
Maciej Andrzejczak


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fitting supply voltage


Explanation:
fitting jako oprawa ośweitleniowa tutaj

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 85

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
light(ing) fixture supply voltage


Explanation:
IMO


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Light_fixture
Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 124
Grading comment
dziękuję bardzo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marian Krzymiński
3 hrs
  -> Dzięki!