KudoZ home » Polish to English » Electronics / Elect Eng

abusive conditions

English translation: niewłaściwe warunki


11:05 Feb 23, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / power tools
Polish term or phrase: abusive conditions
Under abusive conditions, liquid may be ejected from the battery.
To znaczy, jakie te warunki? Normalna wiertarka bezprzewodowa.
bartek
English translation:niewłaściwe warunki
Explanation:
po prostu
np. ...przy niewłaściwych warunkach użytkowania...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2008-02-23 11:11:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ew. przy niewłaściwym sposobie użytkowania..
Selected response from:

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Grading comment
Dzięki :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4niewłaściwe warunkiMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
3 +2w warunkach niewłaściwego stosowania (użytkowania)robwoj


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
niewłaściwe warunki


Explanation:
po prostu
np. ...przy niewłaściwych warunkach użytkowania...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2008-02-23 11:11:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ew. przy niewłaściwym sposobie użytkowania..

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Dzięki :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  petrolhead
22 mins
  -> dzięki

agree  Rafal Korycinski
1 hr
  -> dzięki

agree  PanPeter
2 hrs
  -> dzięki

agree  Dilshod Madolimov
4 hrs
  -> dzięki

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
w warunkach niewłaściwego stosowania (użytkowania)


Explanation:
propozycja z kontekstu

robwoj
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 41

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  petrolhead
13 mins
  -> dzieki

agree  maciejm
6 hrs
  -> dzięki