KudoZ home » Polish to English » Electronics / Elect Eng

Zespół Elektrowni

English translation: Power Plant Group


08:28 Feb 4, 2009
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Polish term or phrase: Zespół Elektrowni
to fragment nazwy, w skład tego zespołu wchodzą dwie elektrownie
gosiamaria
English translation:Power Plant Group
Explanation:
Tutaj:
http://tinyurl.com/dfw4jh
Selected response from:

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Power Plant Group
Jerzy Matwiejczuk
3Power Plant Complex
Witold Chocholski


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Power Plant Complex


Explanation:
Przykładowo
http://business.inquirer.net/money/topstories/view/20080707-...
https://www.fbo.gov/index?s=opportunity&mode=form&id=12bc337...


Witold Chocholski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
Notes to answerer
Asker: dziękuję za sugestie i linki!


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Power Plant Group


Explanation:
Tutaj:
http://tinyurl.com/dfw4jh

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 124