KudoZ home » Polish to English » Electronics / Elect Eng

sprawdzic

English translation: to check; to check up; to verify


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:sprawdzic
English translation:to check; to check up; to verify
Entered by: Slavo

21:42 Mar 11, 2004
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / electronics
Polish term or phrase: sprawdzic
Sprawdzic Adresy Eeromu
Ferhat
to check; to check up; to verify
Explanation:
po prostu
Pozdrawiam:)
Selected response from:

Slavo
Grading comment
Thanks. I think both responses are correct. I pick this answer because it seems to be more detailed and aplies better to my case.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2to check; to check up; to verify
Slavo
3 +2check
Anna Bittner


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
check


Explanation:
examine?
proszę o więcej kontekstu

Anna Bittner
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MonikaSojka
14 hrs

agree  leff
21 hrs

neutral  Andrzej Mierzejewski: check - tak, examine - nie
4 days

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
to check; to check up; to verify


Explanation:
po prostu
Pozdrawiam:)

Slavo
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
Grading comment
Thanks. I think both responses are correct. I pick this answer because it seems to be more detailed and aplies better to my case.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MonikaSojka
6 hrs

agree  Andrzej Mierzejewski
4 days