KudoZ home » Polish to English » Electronics / Elect Eng

spychacz slabów

English translation: Slab Charging Pusher


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:spychacz slabów
English translation:Slab Charging Pusher
Entered by: amat

08:59 Apr 1, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Polish term or phrase: spychacz slabów
spychacz slabów do wprowadzania wsadu ze stołu podnośnego na samotok....

hutnicze
kterelak
Poland
Slab Charging Pusher
Explanation:
prop. -
Nie jest to stripper, gdyż on służy np. do wyciągania wlewków z wlewnic. Jest to zupełnie inna operacja.
Selected response from:

amat
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Slab Charging Pusheramat
3slab stripper
Maciej Andrzejczak


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
spychacz slabów
slab stripper


Explanation:
chociaż referencji malo ale stripper to spychacz w hutnictwie/ obróbce skrawaniem więc może to jest to...

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 85

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Slab Charging Pusher


Explanation:
prop. -
Nie jest to stripper, gdyż on służy np. do wyciągania wlewków z wlewnic. Jest to zupełnie inna operacja.


    www.geocities.com/steel_machinery/info-job-list.html - 16k -
amat
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
dziękuję