KudoZ home » Polish to English » Energy / Power Generation

palec dociskowy rdzenia stojana

English translation: clamping bolts (stator core)


06:59 Jun 19, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
Polish term or phrase: palec dociskowy rdzenia stojana
modernizację konstrukcji pakietów skrajnych oraz palców dociskowych rdzenia stojana
elektrownia - modernizacja generatorów
bartek
English translation:clamping bolts (stator core)
Explanation:
clamping bolts established for fixing the stator core laminations will be absorbed with the clamping. plates. Due to this fact, laminations are impossible ...
www.zid.tuwien.ac.at/projekte/2004/04-372-1-web.pdf - Podobne strony
pewnie to, bo trzeba te pakiety sci±gn±c, ale palec/¶ruba?
Selected response from:

A.G.
Grading comment
mam tak w glosariuszu z agencji - dzięki :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3clamping finger of stator corejacek o
3clamping bolts (stator core)A.G.


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
clamping bolts (stator core)


Explanation:
clamping bolts established for fixing the stator core laminations will be absorbed with the clamping. plates. Due to this fact, laminations are impossible ...
www.zid.tuwien.ac.at/projekte/2004/04-372-1-web.pdf - Podobne strony
pewnie to, bo trzeba te pakiety sci±gn±c, ale palec/¶ruba?

A.G.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 134
Grading comment
mam tak w glosariuszu z agencji - dzięki :-)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
clamping finger of stator core


Explanation:
The STATOR CORE laminations of large hydro generators are compressed with stator clamping plates, clamping bolts and CLAMPING FINGERS.
(www.zid.tuwien.ac.at/projekte/2004/04-372-1-web.pdf)
słownik energetyka: palec dociskowy - clamping finger
(clamping bolt to chyba jednak nie palec, skoro w cytacie powyżej występuje i bolt i finger)

jacek o
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 103