KudoZ home » Polish to English » Energy / Power Generation

Gaszenie łuku w atmosferze SF6

English translation: arc-quenching by SF6 gas


09:55 Jun 19, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
Polish term or phrase: Gaszenie łuku w atmosferze SF6
???
bartek
English translation:arc-quenching by SF6 gas
Explanation:
***

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2005-06-19 10:10:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ewentualnie \"arc quenching in SF6\"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2005-06-19 10:11:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

arc quench el. gaszenie łuku; przerwanie łuku. Słownik NT.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2005-06-19 10:12:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&as_qdr=all&q="arc-quenchin...
Selected response from:

DarekS
Grading comment
quench Dzięki :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3arc-quenching by SF6 gas
DarekS
3SF6 arc interruption / arc interruption in SF6 (environment / atmosphere0
ZenonStyczyrz


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Gaszenie łuku w atmosferze SF6
SF6 arc interruption / arc interruption in SF6 (environment / atmosphere0


Explanation:
lekyskonia
gaszenie łuku - arc interruption / arc suppression

SF 6 sulphur hexafluoride

ZenonStyczyrz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Gaszenie łuku w atmosferze SF6
arc-quenching by SF6 gas


Explanation:
***

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2005-06-19 10:10:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ewentualnie \"arc quenching in SF6\"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2005-06-19 10:11:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

arc quench el. gaszenie łuku; przerwanie łuku. Słownik NT.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2005-06-19 10:12:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&as_qdr=all&q="arc-quenchin...

DarekS
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
quench Dzięki :-)