KudoZ home » Polish to English » Energy / Power Generation

rozdzielnia potrzeb wlasnych

English translation: auxiliaries switchgear


12:10 Jun 19, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
Polish term or phrase: rozdzielnia potrzeb wlasnych
Rozdzielnie blokowe potrzeb własnych 6kV – rok budowy vvv, produkcji „xxxG”, szafowe, wolnostoj±ce z pojedynczym systemem szyn zbiorczych, o mocy zwarciowej 225MVA, wyposażone w wył±czniki powietrzne typu CP 312 600A i CP 314 1000A

O i tyle mam
bartek
English translation:auxiliaries switchgear
Explanation:
The auxiliaries switchgear feeds the voltage levels of 6 kV and 380 V ac
+ słownik energetyka (potrzeby własne bloku - unit auxilaries)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs 1 min (2005-06-19 16:12:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

jeszcze raz adres
http://www.uspto.gov/web/offices/com/sol/foia/ttab/2eissues/...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs 1 min (2005-06-19 16:12:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

do skutku:
http://www.uspto.gov/web/offices/com/sol/foia/ttab/2eissues/...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs 2 mins (2005-06-19 16:13:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.uspto.gov/web/offices/com/sol/foia/ttab/2eissues/1998/7...
Selected response from:

jacek o
Grading comment
Tak sobie zazyczono i dzięki :-)))
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1auxiliaries switchgearjacek o
4auxiliary distribution board (captive)A.G.
3low-voltage electrical substation
DarekS
2switching station for internal needs
ZenonStyczyrz


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
switching station for internal needs


Explanation:
switching station for internal needs
http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q="switching station for i...

jest jeszcze switching station for own requirement
www.tpelbud.pl/e/wspolpraca.html

Ale stawiam na to pierwsze

ZenonStyczyrz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
auxiliary distribution board (captive)


Explanation:
t the rear one finds the modulation stage, the 380 V auxiliary distribution
board and the auxiliary rectifiers. The two cabinets require a floor area of ...
www.transmitter.be/bbc-sk51.html - 23k - Kopia - Podobne strony

A.G.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 134

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
low-voltage electrical substation


Explanation:
Substation - podstacja; stacja elektroenergetyczna. Słownik NT


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Electrical_substation
    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Electricity_distribution
DarekS
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 22

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  A.G.: 6 kV - low voltage?
52 mins

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
auxiliaries switchgear


Explanation:
The auxiliaries switchgear feeds the voltage levels of 6 kV and 380 V ac
+ słownik energetyka (potrzeby własne bloku - unit auxilaries)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs 1 min (2005-06-19 16:12:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

jeszcze raz adres
http://www.uspto.gov/web/offices/com/sol/foia/ttab/2eissues/...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs 1 min (2005-06-19 16:12:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

do skutku:
http://www.uspto.gov/web/offices/com/sol/foia/ttab/2eissues/...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs 2 mins (2005-06-19 16:13:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.uspto.gov/web/offices/com/sol/foia/ttab/2eissues/1998/7...


    www.uspto.gov/web/offices/com/ sol/foia/ttab/2eissues/1998/74678832.pdf
jacek o
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 103
Grading comment
Tak sobie zazyczono i dzięki :-)))

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna Rączka
2 hrs

neutral  Merix: switchgear to raczej rozdzielnica
2226 days