KudoZ home » Polish to English » Energy / Power Generation

obieg młynowy

English translation: milling cycle


14:40 Jun 21, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
Polish term or phrase: obieg młynowy
elektrownia
bartek
English translation:milling cycle
Explanation:
A typical milling cycle after pre-cooling consists of several grinding periods ... Technical Information Section. Jump to Pulverizing And Blending Products ...
www.spexcsp.com/SPEX-dataEntry/Catalogues/ SamplePrep/SamplePrepGetPage.aspx?pagenumber=20 - 21k - Kopia - Podobne strony
Selected response from:

A.G.
Grading comment
Dzięki :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3milling cycleA.G.
3(coal) mill systemwoglaza
2a może: coal pulverising circuitrobwoj


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
obieg młynowy
milling cycle


Explanation:
A typical milling cycle after pre-cooling consists of several grinding periods ... Technical Information Section. Jump to Pulverizing And Blending Products ...
www.spexcsp.com/SPEX-dataEntry/Catalogues/ SamplePrep/SamplePrepGetPage.aspx?pagenumber=20 - 21k - Kopia - Podobne strony

A.G.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 134
Grading comment
Dzięki :-)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
obieg młynowy
a może: coal pulverising circuit


Explanation:
bo to chyba w ten obieg wprowadza sie ten coal aby go zmielić

robwoj
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 48

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
obieg młynowy
(coal) mill system


Explanation:
a moze tak

woglaza
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 69