KudoZ home » Polish to English » Energy / Power Generation

ci±g

English translation: draft


15:08 Jun 21, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
Polish term or phrase: ci±g
Elektrofiltry na blokach 1,2,5,6,7,8 LURGI w bardzo dobrym stanie technicznym. Zał±czane zaraz po zał±czeniu ci±gów powietrze-spaliny. Emisja pyłu na poziomie 5-30 mg/m3n.
bartek
English translation:draft
Explanation:
xxx

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2005-06-21 15:16:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

draft fans

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2005-06-21 15:18:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

draft fans
Forced draft fans \"force\" air. Induced Draft, Induced draft refers to the movement
of air by means of ... Induced draft fans \"draw\" air. Light Solids / Dust ...
cmpmedia.globalspec.com/Specifications/ SpecHelpAll?name=Industrial_FansBlowers&comp=2196 - 50k - Kopia - Podobne strony
Selected response from:

A.G.
Grading comment
Dzięki :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2draftA.G.
3exhaustrobwoj


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ci±g
draft


Explanation:
xxx

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2005-06-21 15:16:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

draft fans

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2005-06-21 15:18:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

draft fans
Forced draft fans \"force\" air. Induced Draft, Induced draft refers to the movement
of air by means of ... Induced draft fans \"draw\" air. Light Solids / Dust ...
cmpmedia.globalspec.com/Specifications/ SpecHelpAll?name=Industrial_FansBlowers&comp=2196 - 50k - Kopia - Podobne strony

A.G.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 134
Grading comment
Dzięki :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna Rączka: na pewno
6 hrs
  -> dziękuję

agree  woglaza: tak
14 hrs
  -> dziękuje

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ci±g
exhaust


Explanation:
Switched on just after the air-fume exhaust system ..

robwoj
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 48