KudoZ home » Polish to English » Energy / Power Generation

klapa pier¶cieniowa

English translation: ring damper


15:11 Jun 21, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
Polish term or phrase: klapa pier¶cieniowa
palniki:
Modernizacja klap pier¶cieniowych – zmiana systemu uszczelnień
bartek
English translation:ring damper
Explanation:
DRAFT REGULATORS - Patent Storm
Each burner has a primary tube that conveys a pulverized coal/air mixture and is ... a ring damper (20) coaxial with the register casing and axially ...
www.patentstorm.us/class/110/147-DRAFT_REGULATORS.html - 12k -
Selected response from:

A.G.
Grading comment
Dzięki :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3ring flaprobwoj
3ring damperA.G.


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
klapa pier¶cieniowa
ring damper


Explanation:
DRAFT REGULATORS - Patent Storm
Each burner has a primary tube that conveys a pulverized coal/air mixture and is ... a ring damper (20) coaxial with the register casing and axially ...
www.patentstorm.us/class/110/147-DRAFT_REGULATORS.html - 12k -

A.G.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 134
Grading comment
Dzięki :-)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
klapa pier¶cieniowa
ring flap


Explanation:
może to to?

robwoj
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 48