KudoZ home » Polish to English » Energy / Power Generation

króciec odwodnienia kolektora wylotowego przegrzewacza stropowego

English translation: drainage fitting of the exhaust (exit?) manifold of the ceiling superheater


19:35 Jun 21, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
Polish term or phrase: króciec odwodnienia kolektora wylotowego przegrzewacza stropowego
Auuuuuuuu!!!!!
bartek
English translation:drainage fitting of the exhaust (exit?) manifold of the ceiling superheater
Explanation:
podparcie dla tego sufitu
.. wall superheater which in the area of the connecting duct creates the ceiling superheater and in the second pass it is transferred into the rear wall. ...
www.ses.sk/english/dod_rekonstrukcie_vresova.php - 28k - 19 VI 2005 - Kopia - Podobne strony

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2005-06-21 19:56:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

an exit manifold from which gasses can escape to the ambient atmosphere; (d)
a partition separating the intake manifold from the exit manifold and

As part of a dry vent, placed above the highest drainage fitting, the 1-1/2-in. tee ($1) is used to join two vents. When used vertically in a vent stack, ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 56 mins (2005-06-21 21:31:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

drainage tap
Selected response from:

A.G.
Grading comment
Dzięki :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3drainage fitting of the exhaust (exit?) manifold of the ceiling superheaterA.G.
3drainage connection of the outlet collector of the ceiling superheater
Joanna Rączka


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
króciec odwodnienia kolektora wylotowego przegrzewacza stropowego
drainage connection of the outlet collector of the ceiling superheater


Explanation:
Z tłumaczeń ustnych w elektrowni - na kolektor mówią collector albo main - tego jestem pewna.
Może przyda ci się ten materiał o elektrowniach.


    Reference: http://www.usace.army.mil/inet/usace-docs/armytm/tm5-811-6/c...
Joanna Rączka
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 46

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
króciec odwodnienia kolektora wylotowego przegrzewacza stropowego
drainage fitting of the exhaust (exit?) manifold of the ceiling superheater


Explanation:
podparcie dla tego sufitu
.. wall superheater which in the area of the connecting duct creates the ceiling superheater and in the second pass it is transferred into the rear wall. ...
www.ses.sk/english/dod_rekonstrukcie_vresova.php - 28k - 19 VI 2005 - Kopia - Podobne strony

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2005-06-21 19:56:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

an exit manifold from which gasses can escape to the ambient atmosphere; (d)
a partition separating the intake manifold from the exit manifold and

As part of a dry vent, placed above the highest drainage fitting, the 1-1/2-in. tee ($1) is used to join two vents. When used vertically in a vent stack, ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 56 mins (2005-06-21 21:31:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

drainage tap

A.G.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 134
Grading comment
Dzięki :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Joanna Rączka: ten exhaust manifold to jakoś tak samochodowo, a nie elektrowniowo
55 mins
  -> outlet tube?