KudoZ home » Polish to English » Energy / Power Generation

podzielniki

English translation: heat cost allocators


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:podzielniki
English translation:heat cost allocators
Entered by: Ivona_3

13:56 Aug 31, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / audyt energetyczny
Polish term or phrase: podzielniki
okresowe pomiary zużycia energii cieplnej w budynkach na podstawie odczytów z podzielników
Ivona_3
heat cost allocators
Explanation:
producent (Zenner) tak to nazywa
Selected response from:

Piotr Jańczuk
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4heat meters
bartek
3heat cost allocators
Piotr Jańczuk


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
heat meters


Explanation:
o ile się znam na zyciu

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2006-08-31 14:08:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://tinyurl.com/etrv6

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 137

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
heat cost allocators


Explanation:
producent (Zenner) tak to nazywa


    Reference: http://www.ista.pl/index.php/pl/art?id=103
    Reference: http://www.zenner.de/index.jsp?lang=en&show=produkte_neu/hkv...
Piotr Jańczuk
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4