KudoZ home » Polish to English » Energy / Power Generation

zasilanie potrzeb własnych i ogólnych bloku (w elektrowni)

English translation: power supply of the unit auxiliaries and general purpose equipment in power generation unit


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:zasilanie potrzeb własnych i ogólnych bloku (w elektrowni)
English translation:power supply of the unit auxiliaries and general purpose equipment in power generation unit
Entered by: kuzma

12:41 Sep 3, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Energy / Power Generation
Polish term or phrase: zasilanie potrzeb własnych i ogólnych bloku (w elektrowni)
Tytuł Umowy:
Umowa na wykonanie projektu układu elektrycznego wyprowadzenia mocy od generatora do transformatora blokowego oraz zasilania potrzeb własnych i ogólnych bloku "X" w elektrwni "Y".
kuzma
power supply of the unit auxiliaries and general purpose equipment in power generation unit
Explanation:
potrzeby własne bloku-unit auxiliaries ; http://tinyurl.com/qt6l9

zasilanie-power supply

blok energetyczny - power generation unit


Selected response from:

Witold Wiechowski
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4power supply of the unit auxiliaries and general purpose equipment in power generation unit
Witold Wiechowski
3general and auxiliary power use in power generating unit
bajbus


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
general and auxiliary power use in power generating unit


Explanation:
Sł. Energ.
Troche przydługie ale może inni znajdą coś bardziej zwięzłego.


bajbus
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
power supply of the unit auxiliaries and general purpose equipment in power generation unit


Explanation:
potrzeby własne bloku-unit auxiliaries ; http://tinyurl.com/qt6l9

zasilanie-power supply

blok energetyczny - power generation unit




Witold Wiechowski
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 32