KudoZ home » Polish to English » Energy / Power Generation

Zakład Dystrybucji Energii

English translation: power distribution company


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Zakład Dystrybucji Energii
English translation:power distribution company
Entered by: xxxgatsby1

08:23 Apr 6, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
Polish term or phrase: Zakład Dystrybucji Energii
.
xxxgatsby1
power distribution company
Explanation:
imho
Selected response from:

Adamir
Grading comment
Dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3power distribution companyAdamir
4 +1Energy Distribution Company
Pawel Michniak
4Power distribution utilitychouache
4Power Distribution Enterprise
Marian Krzymiński


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Energy Distribution Company


Explanation:
http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&sa=X&oi=spell&resnum=0&ct=...

Pawel Michniak
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  M.A.B.: Zależnie od kontesktu, któego tu brak. 14300 ggl
8 hrs
  -> dzięki

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
power distribution company


Explanation:
imho

Adamir
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Dzięki!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maciejm
32 mins
  -> dzięki

agree  SlawekW
1 hr
  -> dzięki

agree  M.A.B.: Zależnie od kontesktu, którego tu brak. 45900 ggl
8 hrs
  -> dzięki! ;)

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Power Distribution Enterprise


Explanation:
opcja z linku poniżej


    Reference: http://www.amazon.co.uk/IBM-Distributed-Power-Interconnect-E...
Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 151

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Power distribution utility


Explanation:
!

chouache
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3