ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Polish to English » Energy / Power Generation

korytka kablowe do rozprowadzenia instalacji

English translation: cable/wiring ducts to perform/lay out the installation

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:korytka kablowe do rozprowadzenia instalacji
English translation:cable/wiring ducts to perform/lay out the installation
Entered by: pikador

11:12 Aug 7, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / instalacje elektryczne
Polish term or phrase: korytka kablowe do rozprowadzenia instalacji
no właśnie - te korytka to jak będą?
pikador
Poland
cable/wiring ducts to perform/lay out the installation
Explanation:
IMO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2007-08-07 11:18:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://tinyurl.com/2leb5h
http://tinyurl.com/32a2ba

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2007-08-07 11:18:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pierwszy z powyższych linków zignoruj, tu jest właściwy:
http://tinyurl.com/2j5zqx

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2007-08-07 11:41:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I jeszcze: cable conduits
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
Dzięki, wiring ducts mi podeszło najbardziej.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3cable/wiring ducts to perform/lay out the installation
Maciek Drobka
3cable trays to distribute the wiring (system)
Jerzy Matwiejczuk


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cable trays to distribute the wiring (system)


Explanation:
Jedna z propozycji

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 140

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cable/wiring ducts to perform/lay out the installation


Explanation:
IMO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2007-08-07 11:18:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://tinyurl.com/2leb5h
http://tinyurl.com/32a2ba

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2007-08-07 11:18:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pierwszy z powyższych linków zignoruj, tu jest właściwy:
http://tinyurl.com/2j5zqx

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2007-08-07 11:41:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I jeszcze: cable conduits

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
Dzięki, wiring ducts mi podeszło najbardziej.