KudoZ home » Polish to English » Energy / Power Generation

zamknięty układ chłodzenia

English translation: closed cooling system


10:56 Jul 9, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
Polish term or phrase: zamknięty układ chłodzenia
chodzi o zamknięty układ chłodzenia w bloku energetycznym
JZW135
English translation:closed cooling system
Explanation:
or coolant system

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2008-07-09 11:07:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or closed-loop cooling system
Selected response from:

woglaza
Grading comment
Wielkie dzięki.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4closed loop cooling system
Marian Krzymiński
4closed cooling systemwoglaza


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
closed cooling system


Explanation:
or coolant system

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2008-07-09 11:07:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or closed-loop cooling system

woglaza
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 69
Grading comment
Wielkie dzięki.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
closed loop cooling system


Explanation:
IMHO, link poniżej


    Reference: http://www.generalairproducts.com/pages2/closedloop.html
Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 151