ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Polish to English » Energy / Power Generation

Łódzki Zakład Energetyczny

English translation: Power distribution Plant in Łódź

10:54 Feb 27, 2004
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Energy / Power Generation
Polish term or phrase: Łódzki Zakład Energetyczny
Lokalizacje zabudowy w sąsiedztwie istniejacej linii energetycznej wysokiego napiecia należy uzgodnić z Łódzkim Zakładem Energetycznym
Jolanta
English translation:Power distribution Plant in Łódź
Explanation:
Łódź Power Distribution Plant
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Łódź Distribution CompanyGeorge Fabian
4 +1Power distribution Plant in Łódź
bartek


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Łódzki Zakład Energetyczny
Power distribution Plant in Łódź


Explanation:
Łódź Power Distribution Plant

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 137

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Agnieszkat: agnieszkat
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Łódzki Zakład Energetyczny
Łódź Distribution Company


Explanation:
Tak się przyjęło

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 42 mins (2004-02-27 14:37:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Również na podstawie 10 lat jako doradca w polskim sektorze energetycznym dla firm zachodnich.

George Fabian
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 73

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
1 day20 mins
  -> Dzięki.