KudoZ home » Polish to English » Energy / Power Generation

mazutownia

English translation: heavy oil plant


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:mazutownia
English translation:heavy oil plant
Entered by: bartek

10:08 Jun 24, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
Polish term or phrase: mazutownia
najwyraĽniej co¶ takiego może występować w elektrowni
Piotr Bienkowski
Poland
heavy oil plant
Explanation:
jest trochę w Twoim kontekście w guglu :-)
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Dziękuję
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1heavy oil plant
bartek
4mazout plantwoglaza


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
heavy oil plant


Explanation:
jest trochę w Twoim kontekście w guglu :-)

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 137
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arkadiusz Witek
1881 days

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mazout plant


Explanation:
rowniez poprzednia prppozycja "heavy oil plant" jest OK

woglaza
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 69