KudoZ home » Polish to English » Energy / Power Generation

układ zaniku napięcia

English translation: voltage drop system


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:układ zaniku napięcia
English translation:voltage drop system
Entered by: woglaza

20:26 Aug 8, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / linie energetyczne
Polish term or phrase: układ zaniku napięcia
Przy okazji pomiarów mocy. Brak kinkretnego kontekstu.
Iza Szczypka
Spain
voltage drop system (circuit)
Explanation:
raczej"drop" niz "decay"
Selected response from:

woglaza
Grading comment
Dziękuję
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3voltage drop system (circuit)woglaza
3voltage decay system/arrangement/configuration
Rafal Piotrowski


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
układ zaniku napięcia
voltage decay system/arrangement/configuration


Explanation:
I teraz clou jest ten "układ", bo zanik napięcia to na 99% voltage decay. Good luck! (choć I'd lay my odds on configuration - SYTUACJA, w której występuje zanik)

Rafal Piotrowski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 33

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
układ zaniku napięcia
voltage drop system (circuit)


Explanation:
raczej"drop" niz "decay"

woglaza
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 69
Grading comment
Dziękuję