ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Polish to English » Energy / Power Generation

klient sieciowy

English translation: network client (dot. elektroenergetyki)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:klient sieciowy
English translation:network client (dot. elektroenergetyki)
Entered by: Andrzej Mierzejewski

19:57 Sep 1, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Energy / Power Generation
Polish term or phrase: klient sieciowy
kategoria/rodzaj klientów Zakładu Energetycznego:
"Mamy też pokaźną liczbę klientów sieciowych, mających swoje obiekty i liczniki na terenie naszego Zakładu, ale w różnych Rejonach Energetycznych"
Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
network client
Explanation:
Tak mi się wydaje. W każdym razie, myślę że czytelnik będzie wiedział o co chodzi.
Selected response from:

George Fabian
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1grid customer
nrabate
3 +2network clientGeorge Fabian


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
network client


Explanation:
Tak mi się wydaje. W każdym razie, myślę że czytelnik będzie wiedział o co chodzi.

George Fabian
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 73
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Szymon Cegielka
9 mins

agree  Ryszard Matuszewski
11 mins
  -> gracias!!

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
grid customer


Explanation:
Power Quality Case Studies
... As a premium grid customer, this company had over seven years of power monitoring
data, which showed no power interruptions, only voltage sags. ...
www.softswitch.com/cases.htm - 30k - Cached - Similar pages



nrabate
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
10 hrs