KudoZ home » Polish to English » Engineering: Industrial

przemysł drobnej wytwórczości

English translation: small-scale production industry


12:23 May 15, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
Polish term or phrase: przemysł drobnej wytwórczości
Spółkę założono w XXXX roku jako przedsiębiorstwo przemysłu drobnej wytwórczości (chodzi o przedsiębiorstwo z branży stoczniowej - detale metalowe, mocowania itd)
Katarzyna Landsberg-Polubok
English translation:small-scale production industry
Explanation:
Kosciuszko
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Bardzo dziekuję, skorzystałam z podpowiedzi
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1small-scale production industry
bartek
4small-scale manufacturing enterprisepidzej
3small manufacturing industry
Maciej Spiewak


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
przemysł drobnej wytwórczo�ci
small-scale production industry


Explanation:
Kosciuszko

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 129
Grading comment
Bardzo dziekuję, skorzystałam z podpowiedzi

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GregF
24 mins

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
przemysł drobnej wytwórczości
small manufacturing industry


Explanation:
Np.

[PDF] UNIVERSITY OF ULSTER Response to the Lambert Review of Business ...
Format pliku: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Wersja HTML
... technology-based solutions for small manufacturing industry. - Entrepreneurship
and Enterprise. - The University works with the regional network of ...
www.lambertreview.org.uk/ pdffiles/uni/uniofulster250603.pdf -

Maciej Spiewak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 10

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
przemysł drobnej wytwórczości
small-scale manufacturing enterprise


Explanation:
ten przemysł + wytwórczość to dwa grzyby w barszcz

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs 13 mins (2005-05-15 21:36:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

w rządzie Cyrankiewicza był KOmitet Drobnej Wytwórczości w randze ministerstwa - przemysłu w nim nie było

pidzej
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8