KudoZ home » Polish to English » Engineering: Industrial

utylizacja odpadów po¶ciekowych

English translation: utilization of post treatment sewage effluent


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:utylizacja odpadów po¶ciekowych
English translation:utilization of post treatment sewage effluent
Entered by: Karolina Gajkowska

12:52 Jun 24, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
Polish term or phrase: utylizacja odpadów po¶ciekowych
kontekst (acz niewiele mówi±cy):
"Do¶ć znacz±c± pozycję stanowić będzie również koszt utylizacji odpadów po¶ciekowych."
(tekst jest analiz± finansow± inwestycji budowy i modernizacji oczyszczalni ¶cieków. ta utylizacja to jedna z pozycji kosztów usług obcych).
Karolina Gajkowska
utilization of post treatment sewage effluent
Explanation:
jesli odpady sa płynne \solid waste materials - jesli stałe
post-treatment sewage effluent from an adjacent sewage treatment plant. ...
www.wetlands.org/inventory&/MiddleEastDir/QATAR.htm - 45k - Kopia - Podobne strony
Selected response from:

A.G.
Grading comment
dziękuję, ta odpowiedĽ wydaje mi się najbardziej trafna w kontekscie mojego tekstu.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(the) sewage sludge utilisation
Maciej Spiewak
4utilization of solid wastes from waste water treatment plant
Jacek Kościukiewicz
3utilization of post treatment sewage effluentA.G.


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
utylizacja odpadów pościekowych
utilization of post treatment sewage effluent


Explanation:
jesli odpady sa płynne \solid waste materials - jesli stałe
post-treatment sewage effluent from an adjacent sewage treatment plant. ...
www.wetlands.org/inventory&/MiddleEastDir/QATAR.htm - 45k - Kopia - Podobne strony

A.G.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 163
Grading comment
dziękuję, ta odpowiedĽ wydaje mi się najbardziej trafna w kontekscie mojego tekstu.

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
utylizacja odpadów po¶ciekowych
utilization of solid wastes from waste water treatment plant


Explanation:
ewentualnie from sewage treatment plant (jak komunalne ścieki bo sewage rzadko sie uzywa na scieki przemysłowe)

Jacek Kościukiewicz
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish

1 day4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
utylizacja odpadów po¶ciekowych
(the) sewage sludge utilisation


Explanation:
Np.

Elsevier.com - Librarians
Sewage sludge utilisation in forestry: the UK research programme, CD Bayes et al.
Utilisation of dehydrated sludge from Marseille's purification station in ...
www.elsevier.com/wps/product/librarians/28279 - 57k -

Maciej Spiewak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 10