KudoZ home » Polish to English » Engineering: Industrial

gaz pozasystemowy

English translation: non-system gas


15:44 Mar 13, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
Polish term or phrase: gaz pozasystemowy
Doprowadzenie do uzgodnienia i podpisania z PGNiG umowy dostaw gazu pozasystemowego dla elektrociepłowni
Katarzyna Landsberg-Polubok
English translation:non-system gas
Explanation:
can still purchase system gas (i.e., gas from the regulated utility) at cost of service. rates. The CPUC regulates the California utilities’ natural gas ...

failures to supply non-system gas are subject to contractual remedies and ... Such failures by non-system gas suppliers have been rare in Ontario since the ...
www.oeb.gov.on.ca/documents/consultation_ontariosgasmarket_... - Podobne strony
Selected response from:

A.G.
Grading comment
dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4non-system gasA.G.
3gas from independent producers/suppliers
Piotr Jańczuk
1????? non-standard gasKatarzyna Kolenda


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
????? non-standard gas


Explanation:
Guessing!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Katarzyna Kolenda
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
non-system gas


Explanation:
can still purchase system gas (i.e., gas from the regulated utility) at cost of service. rates. The CPUC regulates the California utilities’ natural gas ...

failures to supply non-system gas are subject to contractual remedies and ... Such failures by non-system gas suppliers have been rare in Ontario since the ...
www.oeb.gov.on.ca/documents/consultation_ontariosgasmarket_... - Podobne strony

A.G.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 163
Grading comment
dziękuję!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gas from independent producers/suppliers


Explanation:
The 1999 Natural Gas Choice and Competition Law allows customers to purchase gas from independent suppliers, while still having their gas physically delivered by PUC-regulated distribution companies. http://tnij.org/uve

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2007-03-13 21:47:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Naszym zdaniem artykuł opisuje w sposób bardzo pobieżny sytuację rynku energii w Polsce, w tym również elektro-
ciepłowni gazowych. Głębsza analiza wymaga uwzględnienia szeregu czynników:
(...)
- paliwo gazowe może pochodzić również ze źródeł lokalnych - wówczas jest tańszy od gazu systemowego – przykład EC Zielona Góra http://tnij.org/uvf


Piotr Jańczuk
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8