KudoZ home » Polish to English » Engineering: Industrial

Jednopłaszczowy zbiornik

English translation: single-shell tank


12:39 Mar 30, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / zbiornik
Polish term or phrase: Jednopłaszczowy zbiornik
Jednopłaszczowy zbiornik z dystrybutorem paliwa
Dziekuje z gory!
Vanda Nissen
Australia
English translation:single-shell tank
Explanation:
tak też może być
Selected response from:

Joanna Rączka
Poland
Grading comment
Dziekuje bardzo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2single-shell tank
Joanna Rączka
3 +1single wall tankMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
single wall tank


Explanation:
cf. also http://eng.proz.com/kudoz/1491422

HTH


Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Grzegorz Kurek: albo single skin tank
6 mins
  -> dzięki - ale shell chyba będzie lepiej

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
single-shell tank


Explanation:
tak też może być

Joanna Rączka
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Dziekuje bardzo!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar): i tak chyba będzie lepiej - przynajmniej wg Pana Googla
20 mins
  -> thx - wall tyz piknie:-)

agree  Witold Wiechowski
16 hrs