KudoZ home » Polish to English » Engineering: Industrial

instalacja przeładunkowa

English translation: (oil) transfer station


14:50 Oct 19, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
Polish term or phrase: instalacja przeładunkowa
Kontekst: spis rodzajów działalności przedsiębiorstwa.

5)...
6) zbiórka, transport i utylizacja odpadów ropopochodnych,
7) czyszczenie *instalacji przeładunkowych* ropopochodnych,
8) czyszczenie zbiorników paliwowych,
9)....
Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
English translation:(oil) transfer station
Explanation:
Current Site Information, Breslube-Penn, Inc, Pennsylvania | Mid ...
For some time after 1986, the site was used as a waste-oil transfer station. During operations, a waste clay filtering agent was generated. ...
www.epa.gov/reg3hscd/npl/PAD089667695.htm - 17k
Selected response from:

A.G.
Grading comment
Dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3(oil) transfer stationA.G.
3transshipment installation
polsKArina


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
transshipment installation


Explanation:
Well management in the North Sea
storage and transshipment installation. The Teesside Terminal receives crude oil. (Cr) continuously, and "stabilizes" it by removing volatile NGLs. ...
http://www.springerlink.com/index/LR5477W3607J43Q1.pdf

Distancier International Uniforme Marchandises : Liste des gares
Station with transshipment installation for combined traffic (Terminal). c). Station situated on a narrow-gauge line. ...
http://www.railcargo.at/de/Kundenservice/Tarife_&_Co/DIUM/DI...

Schliessen Katalog Forschungsbericht Leibniz Universität ...-Transshipment Installation and Techniques for Combined Traffic - Optimisation of Transport Chains and Interface - Integrated Logistic Concepts ...
http://www.tt.uni-hannover.de/UniForKat/viewBericht.cfm?ID=9... - 9k


polsKArina
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(oil) transfer station


Explanation:
Current Site Information, Breslube-Penn, Inc, Pennsylvania | Mid ...
For some time after 1986, the site was used as a waste-oil transfer station. During operations, a waste clay filtering agent was generated. ...
www.epa.gov/reg3hscd/npl/PAD089667695.htm - 17k

A.G.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 163
Grading comment
Dziękuję!