KudoZ home » Polish to English » Engineering: Industrial

utylizacja hałdy węglowej

English translation: utilization / recycling of coal waste dump


12:33 Oct 21, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
Polish term or phrase: utylizacja hałdy węglowej
Kontekst: jeszcze ze spisu rodzajów działalności przedsiębiorstwa.
13) Termiczna utylizacja odpadów.
14) *Utylizacja hałd węglowych* przy kopalniach węgla kamiennego.

Biorąc pod uwagę np. ten link: http://tinyurl.com/yos4g8
skłaniałbym się ku ,,recycling of coal waste tips'', ale nie jestem pewien.

Z góry dziękuję za pomoc
Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
English translation:utilization / recycling of coal waste dump
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/yr7thx
http://tinyurl.com/252aq4
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2utilization / recycling of coal waste dump
bartek
3mine waste utilization
EnglishDirect


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
utilization / recycling of coal waste dump


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/yr7thx
http://tinyurl.com/252aq4

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 129
Grading comment
Dziękuję.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna Rączka: recycling
9 mins

agree  EnglishDirect: brzmi lepiej... zgadzam się i pozdrawiam!
27 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mine waste utilization


Explanation:
sugestia...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2007-10-21 12:40:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.astm.org/DIGITAL_LIBRARY/JOURNALS/TESTEVAL/PAGES/227.ht...
www.ilga.gov/commission/jcar/admincode/062/062018170000870R...
sp.lyellcollection.org/cgi/content/refs/250/1/47

EnglishDirect
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Polangmar: A co z hałdą i węglem? Wyszło "użytkowanie odpadów kopalnianych". // Dziękuję i nawzajem.:)
24 mins
  -> pozdrawiam!