KudoZ home » Polish to English » Engineering: Industrial

system rozsączający

English translation: filtering system


10:53 Apr 30, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / z branży wody i ścieków
Polish term or phrase: system rozsączający
osadniki gnilne wraz z systemem rozsączającym
Dziekuje!
Vanda Nissen
Australia
English translation:filtering system
Explanation:
http://tnij.org/a4k9
Selected response from:

chudziol
Grading comment
Dziekuje bardzo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1filtering systemchudziol
4leaching systemMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
leaching system


Explanation:
vide http://www.proz.com/kudoz/polish_to_english/engineering_gene...

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 23

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
filtering system


Explanation:
http://tnij.org/a4k9

chudziol
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dziekuje bardzo!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar: Zgadza się: http://je.pl/bxuj .
1 day10 hrs