KudoZ home » Polish to English » Engineering: Industrial

ciąg malarski

English translation: paint(ing) line


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:ciąg malarski
English translation:paint(ing) line
Entered by: Polangmar

23:45 Aug 27, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
Polish term or phrase: ciąg malarski
nie mam wiecej tekstu: ta rzecz byla zakupiona przez duza spolke
Sylwia Dziuba
painting system
Explanation:
Tak bym dał.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2008-08-27 23:51:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Lub:
- painting line
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
dziekuje :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4painting/paint line equipmentrobwoj
3 +1painting systemPolangmar


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
painting system


Explanation:
Tak bym dał.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2008-08-27 23:51:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Lub:
- painting line

Polangmar
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 277
Grading comment
dziekuje :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arkadiusz Witek
316 days
  -> Dziękuję.:)

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
painting/paint line equipment


Explanation:
http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q="painting line equipment...

robwoj
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 57

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Polangmar: To raczej urządzenia ciągu malarskiego.
17 hrs