KudoZ home » Polish to English » Engineering: Industrial

energochłonność

English translation: energy consumption


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:energochłonność
English translation:energy consumption
Entered by: Renata Rogoz

03:36 Dec 2, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Engineering: Industrial
Polish term or phrase: energochłonność
w zwrocie: globalna energochlonnosc produkcji
Renata Rogoz
energy consumption
Explanation:
Kosciuszko
Selected response from:

awdotia
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2energy consumption
awdotia
4(the production's global) energy absorption
Marta Chmielowiec


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
energochlonnosc
energy consumption


Explanation:
Kosciuszko

awdotia
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jakub Szacki
1 hr

agree  leff
3 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
energochlonnosc
(the production's global) energy absorption


Explanation:
a może tak?
m

Marta Chmielowiec
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish