KudoZ home » Polish to English » Engineering: Industrial

instruktor pracy na wysokościach

English translation: instructor for work at heights


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:instruktor pracy na wysokościach
English translation:instructor for work at heights
Entered by: ZenonStyczyrz

17:19 Feb 18, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Engineering: Industrial
Polish term or phrase: instruktor pracy na wysokościach
instruktor pracy na wysokościach
sepiroth30
instructor for work at heights
Explanation:
Tak mi się wydaje
Selected response from:

ZenonStyczyrz
Grading comment
tak właśnie myślalem, chociaż
jest cos takiego jak industrial inspector
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3instructor for work at heights
ZenonStyczyrz
3high-elevation work instructor
grzes


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
instruktor pracy na wysokościach
high-elevation work instructor


Explanation:
Jakos nic innego mi sie nie nasuwa

grzes
United States
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
instruktor pracy na wysokościach
instructor for work at heights


Explanation:
Tak mi się wydaje

ZenonStyczyrz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
tak właśnie myślalem, chociaż
jest cos takiego jak industrial inspector