KudoZ home » Polish to English » Engineering (general)

instalacje gazowe o ci¶nieniu nie wyższym niż 5kPa

English translation: gas systems with pressure not exceeding 5kPa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:instalacje gazowe o ciśnieniu nie wyższym niż 5kPa
English translation:gas systems with pressure not exceeding 5kPa
Entered by: makawa

10:28 May 16, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Polish term or phrase: instalacje gazowe o ci¶nieniu nie wyższym niż 5kPa
różnorodno¶ć odpowiedzi na moje wcze¶niejsze pytania skłania mnie do zapytania jeszcze o to w celu weryfikacji z ukończon± wersj± własn±... ;))

¶wiadectwo kwalifikacyjne uprawniaj±ce do obsługi, konserwacji, remontów itd.
makawa
gas systems with pressure not exceeding 5kPa
Explanation:
z listy
ENERGIA
LISTA GRUP TOWAROWYCH / LIST OF PRODUCTS GROUPS
u mnie w komputerze - z sieci kiedys sciagniety

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2005-05-16 10:39:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

znalazlam
http://energia.mtp.pl/form/lista.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs 18 mins (2005-05-16 15:46:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... Division 2 — Installation and Repair Procedures for Appliances and Gas Systems
... credential\" has the meaning in the Industry Training Authority Act; ...
www.qp.gov.bc.ca/statreg/reg/S/103_2004.htm


... Texas Boiler Law Health and Safety Act, Chapter 755 -State of Texas ...
Natural gas systems, Simple physics. Cross-connections created by back siphonage ...
www.contractors-license.org/tx/Texas.html

.. of Transportation pursuant to the Natural Gas Pipeline Safety Act of 1968.
... currently regulates 110 intrastate gas systems, 72 master meters, ...
www.psc.state.al.us/Energy/GPS/GAS PIPELINE SAFETY SECTION....
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
dzięki. za super linka z komputera też.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1gas systems with pressure not exceeding 5kPa
bartek
3gas supply systems with max. preassure: 5kPa
grzes


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
instalacje gazowe o ci¶nieniu nie wyższym niż 5kPa
gas supply systems with max. preassure: 5kPa


Explanation:
propozycja

grzes
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 30

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
instalacje gazowe o ci¶nieniu nie wyższym niż 5kPa
gas systems with pressure not exceeding 5kPa


Explanation:
z listy
ENERGIA
LISTA GRUP TOWAROWYCH / LIST OF PRODUCTS GROUPS
u mnie w komputerze - z sieci kiedys sciagniety

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2005-05-16 10:39:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

znalazlam
http://energia.mtp.pl/form/lista.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs 18 mins (2005-05-16 15:46:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... Division 2 — Installation and Repair Procedures for Appliances and Gas Systems
... credential\" has the meaning in the Industry Training Authority Act; ...
www.qp.gov.bc.ca/statreg/reg/S/103_2004.htm


... Texas Boiler Law Health and Safety Act, Chapter 755 -State of Texas ...
Natural gas systems, Simple physics. Cross-connections created by back siphonage ...
www.contractors-license.org/tx/Texas.html

.. of Transportation pursuant to the Natural Gas Pipeline Safety Act of 1968.
... currently regulates 110 intrastate gas systems, 72 master meters, ...
www.psc.state.al.us/Energy/GPS/GAS PIPELINE SAFETY SECTION....

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 470
Grading comment
dzięki. za super linka z komputera też.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  PanPeter
2 mins