KudoZ home » Polish to English » Engineering (general)

chłodnice wyparne

English translation: evaporative coolers


04:55 Jul 26, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Polish term or phrase: chłodnice wyparne
"wyparne chłodnice wody typu RK 890".


Jest to jeden z punktow kontraktu na zamowienie owych wyparnych chlodnic.
Pawel Gromek
United States
English translation:evaporative coolers
Explanation:
jak np. tu:
http://energyoutlet.com/res/cooling/evap_coolers/
http://www.toolbase.org/tertiaryT.asp?DocumentID=2102&Catego...

Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1evaporative coolers
leff
2evaporative radiatorsMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
chłodnice wyparne
evaporative radiators


Explanation:
ostatnio mialem 'skraplacze wyparne' - evaporative condensers - do potwierdzenia

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 115

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
chłodnice wyparne
evaporative coolers


Explanation:
jak np. tu:
http://energyoutlet.com/res/cooling/evap_coolers/
http://www.toolbase.org/tertiaryT.asp?DocumentID=2102&Catego...



leff
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 37

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafal Korycinski
1 hr