KudoZ home » Polish to English » Engineering (general)

opłata abonamentowa (za gaz)

English translation: gas delivery charge


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:opłata abonamentowa za gaz
English translation:gas delivery charge
Entered by: Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)

14:29 Jul 26, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / gazownie
Polish term or phrase: opłata abonamentowa (za gaz)
Do obliczenia umownej, jednoskładnikowej opłaty netto przyjmuje się ceny i stawki opłat z grupy taryfowej Z-7 z obowiązującej Taryfy SPRZEDAJĄCEGO lub kolejnej grupy, która ją zastąpi. W skład umownej, jednoskładnikowej opłaty wchodzą:
a) cena za paliwo gazowe,
=====>>b) opłata abonamentowa,
c) opłata przesyłowa stała,
d) opłata przesyłowa zmienna

czy ktoś wie (nie ze słownika) jak to jest jeśli chodzi o przesyłanie gazu?
Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
(gas) subscription fee
Explanation:
OGEL 4 will have an added special section on natural gas, while further OGEL ...
Information on prices with a differentiated subscription fee structure for ...
www.gasandoil.com/ogel/samples/ogel_detail.asp?key=338

tak mialam w tlumaczonych dokumentach


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs 22 mins (2005-07-26 19:51:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

skonsultowalam się z...
(monthly) gas delivery charge - paid by businesses- tak jest w Illinois
Gas service charge - to co placi z rachunku
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Dzięki! Tu też www.citizensgas.com/pdf/CES/faq.pdf
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(gas) subscription fee
bartek
4monthly fee (for gas supply)
Alexander Onishko


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
opłata abonamentowa (za gaz)
monthly fee (for gas supply)


Explanation:
BBC NEWS | Business | Millions face 'over-billing' for energy
... my mother-in-law's direct debit for her gas supply jumped from about Ł18 per
... I pay a fixed monthly fee which is reconciled against estimated bills. ...
news.bbc.co.uk/1/hi/business/3084383.stm

Alexander Onishko
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 25

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
opłata abonamentowa (za gaz)
(gas) subscription fee


Explanation:
OGEL 4 will have an added special section on natural gas, while further OGEL ...
Information on prices with a differentiated subscription fee structure for ...
www.gasandoil.com/ogel/samples/ogel_detail.asp?key=338

tak mialam w tlumaczonych dokumentach


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs 22 mins (2005-07-26 19:51:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

skonsultowalam się z...
(monthly) gas delivery charge - paid by businesses- tak jest w Illinois
Gas service charge - to co placi z rachunku

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 470
Grading comment
Dzięki! Tu też www.citizensgas.com/pdf/CES/faq.pdf

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Alexander Onishko: I am terribly sorry but ... I visited your link - the paragraph is about SUBSCRIPTION TO ogel NEWSLETTER
10 mins
  -> :-))

agree  Michal Berski
23 hrs