KudoZ home » Polish to English » Engineering (general)

korytko kablowe i perforowane

English translation: cable tray; perforated cable tray


12:57 Feb 15, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Engineering (general)
Polish term or phrase: korytko kablowe i perforowane
;
ollenka
English translation:cable tray; perforated cable tray
Explanation:
j.w.
Selected response from:

Slavo
Grading comment
Dziekuje Bartkowi rowniez!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2cable tray; perforated cable tray
Slavo
4raceway / tray / cable through and pre-cast (concrete) tray
bartek


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cable tray; perforated cable tray


Explanation:
j.w.


Slavo
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Dziekuje Bartkowi rowniez!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michał Szcześniewski
1 min
  -> tak jest, dzięki

agree  PanPeter
29 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
raceway / tray / cable through and pre-cast (concrete) tray


Explanation:
gdyby bylo beronowe, jednak
budowlany

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 470