KudoZ home » Polish to English » Engineering (general)

zlaczka i puszka elektroinstalacyjna

English translation: electrical connector/terminal; electrical junction box


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:zlaczka i puszka elektroinstalacyjna
English translation:electrical connector/terminal; electrical junction box
Entered by: Michał Szcześniewski

13:53 Feb 15, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / rura, uchwyt, zlaczka i puszka elektroinstalacyjna
Polish term or phrase: zlaczka i puszka elektroinstalacyjna
Tylko fachowcy mnie ratuja...
ollenka
electrical connector/terminal; electrical junction box
Explanation:
wedlug inz. elektryka
Selected response from:

Michał Szcześniewski
Poland
Grading comment
Dziekuje!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4cable connector and gang box / electrical box
bartek
4electrical connector/terminal; electrical junction box
Michał Szcześniewski


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
electrical connector/terminal; electrical junction box


Explanation:
wedlug inz. elektryka

Michał Szcześniewski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Dziekuje!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cable connector and gang box / electrical box


Explanation:
jesli do gnaizzdek - a nie masz jakichs szczegolow tych puszek, bo jest kilkanascie rodzajow
budowlany

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 470