KudoZ home » Polish to English » Engineering (general)

osłony przewodów zapłonowych do samochodów osobowych

English translation: ignition wire shields


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:osłony przewodów zapłonowych do samochodów osobowych
English translation:ignition wire shields
Entered by: FishX

16:25 Aug 15, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / injection moulding
Polish term or phrase: osłony przewodów zapłonowych do samochodów osobowych
nie mam więcej kontekstu.
FishX
Poland
ignition wire shields
Explanation:
alternatywa
rozumiem, że chodzi o pojedynczy przwód a nie o wiązkę
http://www.sei.co.jp/tr_e/t_technical_e_pdf/61-02.pdf
New Shielding Construction of High-Voltage Wiring
Harnesses for Toyota
Selected response from:

Witold Wiechowski
Grading comment
dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3ignition wire shields
Witold Wiechowski
3ignition coil housings for passenger cars
SlawekW


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ignition coil housings for passenger cars


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2006-08-15 16:35:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorki, cable, coil to cewka!

SlawekW
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 70

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ignition wire shields


Explanation:
alternatywa
rozumiem, że chodzi o pojedynczy przwód a nie o wiązkę
http://www.sei.co.jp/tr_e/t_technical_e_pdf/61-02.pdf
New Shielding Construction of High-Voltage Wiring
Harnesses for Toyota

Witold Wiechowski
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 65
Grading comment
dzięki