KudoZ home » Polish to English » Engineering (general)

przydział mocy dla obsługi urządzeń

English translation: allocation of power for equipment service


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:przydział mocy dla obsługi urządzeń
English translation:allocation of power for equipment service
Entered by: bajbus

22:29 Aug 29, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Polish term or phrase: przydział mocy dla obsługi urządzeń
Jeżeli stosownie do postanowień ust. 4 Wynajmujący zapewniać będzie zasilanie urządzeń zlokalizowanych na Przedmiocie Najmu, koszty dostosowania instalacji energetycznej Wynajmującego dla potrzeb Najemcy wraz z montażem podlicznika oraz koszty związane z przydziałem mocy dla obsługi urządzeń Najemcy, równym zapotrzebowaniu na energię urządzeń w Przedmiocie Najmu, poniesie bezpośrednio Najemca.
makawa
allocation of power for equipment service
Explanation:
Sł. Energ.
Selected response from:

bajbus
Grading comment
ta
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4allocation of power for equipment service
bajbus
4power requirement for equipment servicewoglaza
3power allotment for (electrical) appliancesCortejo


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
power allotment for (electrical) appliances


Explanation:
Suggestion.

Cortejo
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
power requirement for equipment service


Explanation:
suggestion 2

woglaza
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 51

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
allocation of power for equipment service


Explanation:
Sł. Energ.

bajbus
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
ta