KudoZ home » Polish to English » Engineering (general)

grzałka palcowa

English translation: Finger heater?


21:04 Sep 1, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Polish term or phrase: grzałka palcowa
a to co?
bartek
English translation:Finger heater?
Explanation:
Zgaduję, bo bez kontekstu, i się nei znam, ale google trochę wyrzuca

Np. podpis pod rys.1 w poniższym linku:

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 days (2006-09-10 10:44:52 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Aha ;-)
Selected response from:

Monika Lipiec
Grading comment
Na żyvczenie klienta. Dzięki :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
1 +1Finger heater?
Monika Lipiec
2multi U heating elementA.G.


  

Answers


14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
multi U heating element


Explanation:
SentroTech
Multi U heating element for heating panel application, High energy density MoSi2 heater for zone melting application. Straight MoSi2 heating elements ...
www.sentrotech.com/custom.php - 7k - Kopia - Podobne strony
(jest obrazek, podobne do palców)

A.G.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 408

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Finger heater?


Explanation:
Zgaduję, bo bez kontekstu, i się nei znam, ale google trochę wyrzuca

Np. podpis pod rys.1 w poniższym linku:

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 days (2006-09-10 10:44:52 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Aha ;-)


    Reference: http://www.infinite-energy.com/iemagazine/issue22/deviceupda...
Monika Lipiec
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Na żyvczenie klienta. Dzięki :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  PAS: znalazłem ten link wczoraj. jest niby ok, ale jakoś nie do końca...
7 hrs
  -> Dlatego też u mnie taki poziom pewności niski. Anyway - thx :)