KudoZ home » Polish to English » Engineering (general)

węzły

English translation: junctions


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:węzły
English translation:junctions
Entered by: FishX

17:11 Oct 27, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / sewer design software
Polish term or phrase: węzły
Program typowo inżynierski (obliczeniowy) automatyzujący proces projektowania kanalizacji grawitacyjnej. Program posiada wbudowany menadżer zarządzania projektami co pozwala na automatyczne uwzględnianie obliczonych wartości w kanałach mających wspólne >węzły
FishX
Poland
junctions
Explanation:
mogą być "sanitary junctions"
Selected response from:

Rafal Piasta
Poland
Grading comment
myślę, że o to chodzi. Thx!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4junctions
Rafal Piasta
4sanitary installations
bartek


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sanitary installations


Explanation:
restrooms :-)

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 470

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Andrzej Mierzejewski: czy kanały kanalizacyjne mogą mieć wspólne toalety/łazienki?
2 days14 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
junctions


Explanation:
mogą być "sanitary junctions"


    Reference: http://www.sunny_beach.hotelsbedbreakfast.inn26.com/
    Reference: http://www.bourgas.net/rotaryclub/invit.htm
Rafal Piasta
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
myślę, że o to chodzi. Thx!