KudoZ home » Polish to English » Engineering (general)

blacha mazerowana (pawie oczko)

English translation: swirl pattern


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:blacha mazerowana (pawie oczko)
English translation:swirl pattern
Entered by: Marian Krzymiński

09:28 Mar 22, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / blacha
Polish term or phrase: blacha mazerowana (pawie oczko)
blacha mazerowana (pawie oczko) o śred, 55 mm
ascaris
swirl pattern polished
Explanation:
MOżna to zobaczyć w linku poniżej
Selected response from:

Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Grading comment
wybrałam tę odpowiedź bo jest bardziej obrazowa - ale bez słowa "polished"
dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4swirl pattern polished
Marian Krzymiński
2grained sheet
Maciej Andrzejczak


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
grained sheet


Explanation:
.

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 77

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
swirl pattern polished


Explanation:
MOżna to zobaczyć w linku poniżej


    Reference: http://www.uzes.net/budsurvpics/instruments/compressed/roach...
Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 30
Grading comment
wybrałam tę odpowiedź bo jest bardziej obrazowa - ale bez słowa "polished"
dziękuję!