KudoZ home » Polish to English » Engineering (general)

próba łamania

English translation: fracture test


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:próba łamania
English translation:fracture test
Entered by: Maciek Drobka

12:47 Jul 2, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Polish term or phrase: próba łamania
Rodzaj badań: próba łamania
z egzaminu spawacza wg EN 287-1
strunka
fracture test
Explanation:
W kontekście podanej przez Ciebie normy:
http://tinyurl.com/2jmkqh
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
Dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1fracture test
Maciek Drobka
4cracking test
Marian Krzymiński


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cracking test


Explanation:
Link poniżej


    Reference: http://www.springerlink.com/content/t775r53250746120/
Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 30

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fracture test


Explanation:
W kontekście podanej przez Ciebie normy:
http://tinyurl.com/2jmkqh

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 244
Grading comment
Dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna Rączka: zgodnie z powołaną normą
41 mins
  -> dziękuję